ICS 2019: International Conference on Supercomputing

June 26-28, Phoenix AZ

In Conjunction with the Federated Computing Research Conference

ACM International Conference on Supercomputing (ICS) is the premier international forum for the presentation of research results in high-performance computing systems. The 33nd conference (ICS-2019) will be held in Phoenix, AZ

Organization

GENERAL CHAIR PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS LOCAL ARRAGEMENTS CHAIR
Rudolf Eigenmann, University of Delaware Chen Ding, University of Rochester
Sally A. McKee, Clemson University
Ming Zhao, Arizona State University
PUBLICITY CHAIR FINANCE CHAIR INDUSTRY CHAIR
Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware Xiaoming Li, University of Delaware Sameer Shende, University of Oregon
WORKSHOPS AND TUTORIALS CHAIR
Kevin Huck, University of Oregon

Program Committee:

Akhil Arunkumar, Samsung Albert Cohen, Inria and Google Allen Malony, University of Oregon
Angelina Lee, Washington University at St. Louis Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University Arun Kejariwal, Facebook
Ayon Basumallik, MathWorks Bo Wu, University of Colorado Mines Boyana Norris, University of Oregon
Bronis de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory Bruce Robert Childers, University of Pittsburgh Chengmo Yang, University of Delaware
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University Hari Sundar, University of Utah Jim Dehnert
Jon Cameron Calhoun, Clemson University Keiji Kimura, Waseda University Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M University and University of Illinois
Onur Kayiran, AMD Robert Harrison, Stony Brook University Rong Ge, Clemson University
Rosario Cammarota, Intel AI Research Scott Lloyd, Lawrence Livermore National Lab Shirley Moore, University of Tennessee
Song Jiang, University of Texas at Arlington Sreepathi Pai, University of Rochester Sven-Bodo Scholz, Heriot-Watt University
Toshi Sato, Fukuoka University Valentina Salapura, IBM T. J. Watson Vincent Weaver, University of Maine
Yungang Bao, Institute of Computing Technology and Chinese Academy of Sciences Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago

External Review Committee

Alejandro Rico, Arm Anton Burtsev, UC Irvine Avi Mendelson, Technion
Bryan Quaife, Florida State University Chu-cheow Lim, Qualcomm Damian Dechev, University of Central Florida
David Kaeli, Northeastern University David Liu, SUNY Binghamton Dhabaleswar Panda, Ohio State University
Dhairya Malhotra, New York University Eric Yun Liang, Peking University Gagan Agrawal, Ohio State University
Gennady Pekhimenko, University of Toronto Guangming Tan, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS Hameed Badawy, New Mexico State University
Hans Vandierendonck, Queen's University Belfast Hao Wang, Ohio State University Jaewoong Sim, Intel
Jayneel Gandhi, VMWare John Leidel, Tactical Computing Laboratories Jose Joao, ARM
Keval Vora, Simon Fraser University Koji Inoue, Kyushu University Li Chen, ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lifeng Nai, Google Mahdi Bojnordi, University of Utah Marc Casas, BSC
Michelle Strout, University of Arizona Mieszko Lis, UBC Min Si, Argonne National Lab
Neha Gholkar, Intel Penporn Koanantakool, Google Brain Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire
Raj Parihar, Cadence Saugata Ghose, Carnegie Mellon University Tallent Nathan, PNNL
Tongxin Bai, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology Virendra Marathe, Oracle Corporation Weifeng Liu, China University of Petroleum
Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University Xiaochen Guo, Lehigh University Xipeng Shen, North Carolina State University
Zhen Jia, Princeton University Zhenlin Wang, Michigan Technological University Zhibin Yu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Science
Zhongliang Chen, AMD Ümit Çatalyürek, Georgia Institute of Technology

Steering Committee

Pete Beckman, Argonne Natl Lab Fran Cazorla, Technical University of Catalonia/BSC Fred Chong, University of Chicago
Kemal Ebcioglu, Global Supercomputing Kyle Gallivan, Florida State University Bill Gropp, University of Illinois
James Goodman Michael Gschwind, IBM Mahmut Kandemir, Pennsylvania State University
Zhiyuan Li, Purdue Sally A. McKee, Chalmers University of Technology Avi Mendelson, Technion
Jose Moreira, IBM Onur Mutlu, CMU Alex Nicolau, University of California Irvine
Ozcan Ozturk, Bilkent University Constantine Polychronopoulos, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M University
Valentina Salapura, IBM John Sopka, EMC Mateo Valero, Technical University of Catalonia/BSC
Alex Veidenbaum (Chair), University of California Irvine Harry Wijshoff, Leiden University

Sponsors:


Supporters:

Gold:

Bronze: